THE KITTIES

Peachy Pop

PRINCESS PEACH

Birthday: March 13, 2020
Adoption: Total Pet, Kelowna (Bubs' sister)

If she was a meal, she would be chicken alfredo with a cream soda.

Nicknames:

Big Chungus, Chumbo, Del Pietro, Mountain Mama, Pancake, Papa Bear, Papa Burger, Pasta Bear, Peachy, Peachy Pop, Pésch, Peijao, Pietro, Peter, Peter-Brown, Peter-John, Predge, Roadster, Tonka Truck


RIP 07.28.2021

IMG_4034(1).jpg

BABA BLACK SHEEP

Birthday: March 13, 2020
Adoption: Total Pet, Kelowna (Peachy's sister)

If she was a meal, she would be a single chicken strip and a cup of 2% milk.

Nicknames:

Basket Bob, Benjamin, Big Bubs, Bilbo Baggins, Billy Bob Thornton, Bob, Bobby, Bobby Brown, Bobby Brown Town, Böbelietta, Böbe, Bubby, Bubs, Bubzilla, Chicken Strip, Chöbe, Dump Truck, Iron Chef Bobby Flay, Jöbe, Peebody, Potato Bob, Ricky Bobby, Robert, Shining Star, Toilet Bub, Torpedo Bub, Very Special

RIP 11.12.2021

IMG_4034(1).jpg

CHERRY BLOSSOM

Birthday: May 15, 2021
Adoption: Penticton (Lu's sister)

If she was a meal, she would be a case of red bull.

Nicknames:

Cherry Spritz, Dirtbike

IMG_4034(1).jpg

TOKOYAME FUMIKAGE

Birthday: May 15, 2021
Adoption: Penticton (Cherry's sister)

If she was a meal, she would be a baked potato.

Nicknames:

Black Bear, Lu, Lulu